Main page content begins here

List of planning contacts by area, including Core and Mature Communities, Established and Developing Communities and Industrial and Commercial Areas.

Core and Mature Communities

General Supervisor
Tim Ford 780-496-6120 
Senior Planners
Travis Pawlyk 780-496-5369 
Holly Mikkelsen 780-442-0258 
Andrew McLellan 780-496-2939
Principal Planner
Andrew Sherstone 780-442-0699 
Planners
Ania Schoof 780-508-9210 
Stuart Carlyle 780-496·6068
Sean Lee 780-496-6121
Heather Vander Hoek 780-423-7495
Senior Drainage Engineer
Donovan Pederson 780-508-9226
Drainage Engineer
Shamim Begum 780-496-4463
Drainage Technologist II
Antonio Avila 780-496-5533 
Olga Kosmyna 780-508-9296
Senior Transportation Engineer
Greg Ablett 780-496-2600
Transportation Engineers
Xiaobin Wang 780-442-2385
Patrick Nha Nguyen 780-423-7477

Established and Developing Communities

General Supervisor
Faisal Saeed 780-496-3035 
Senior Planner
Beatrice McMillan 780-496-6177 
Principal Planners
Carla Semeniuk 780-496-1582 
Sarah Ramey 780-496-6214
Planners
Kerry Girvan 780-423-7472
Anshu Gupta 780-496-5110
Principal Parks Planner
Linda Yee 780-496-7231 
Ecological Planner
Michael Silzer 780-944-5588 
Senior Planner
Rod Heinricks 780-496-6211
Planners
Brandon Langille 780-496-6209
Sean Conway 780-496-5809 
Michelle Neilson 780-496-5672
Senior Drainage Engineer
Sincy Modayil 780-496-2653 
Drainage Engineers
Michael Chong 780-423-5364 
Robert Karl 780-496-6105
Drainage Technologist II Sr.
Shyama Gunasekara 780-496-7224 
Senior Transportation Engineer
Christine Whalen 780-496-2894 
Transportation Engineer
Emily Sabo 780-495-0990
Principal Planners (Transit)
Lori Armstrong-Mathieu 780-496-8913
Ben Goodenough 780-496-4061

Industrial and Commercial Areas

General Supervisor
Mikaela Hanley 780-496-5539 
Senior Planner
Laurie Moulton 780-496-5480 
Principal Planner
Vivian Gamache 780-944-0122 
Planners
Luke Cormier 780-496-7370 
Cyndie Prpich 780-944-0115 
Principal Planners (ESA)
Jacqueline Davis 780-944-0104 
Ed Egyedy 780-496-6039 
Principal Planner (Risk)
Kenan Handzic 780-496-6193 
Oil and Gas Planner
Kuni Niina 780-496-3460 
Senior Drainage Engineer
Jatinder Tiwana 780-496-5696 
Transportation Engineer
Sumon Khan 780-944-0118 
Drainage Technologist II
Henny Ma 780-496-2890 
Muhammad Arshad 780-496-5647 

General Contacts

Director
Livia Balone 780-496-6279
Administrative Clerk II
Christine Fitzpatrick 780-496-5561
Amanda Sokal 780-496-2910
Senior Planner
Sean Bohle 780-496-6223
Principal Planner
Don Read 780-496-3633
Planner
Harrison Sheremeta 780-508-9542
Bylaw Amendment Officers
Fe Villamayor 780-423-6888
Taylor van den Brink 780-496-6179

Planning Contacts and Ward Map

Planning staff servicing various City areas.

For More Information

Edmonton Service Centre

2nd Floor, 10111 104 Avenue NW
Edmonton, AB  T5J 0J4

Hours of Operation
Monday to Friday
8am to 4:30pm

Telephone

In Edmonton: 311
Outside Edmonton: 780-442-5311

Email developmentservices@edmonton.ca

End of page content. Please choose between the following five options:

Back to main menu Back to current page menu and content View current page breadcrumb Back to site search Continue to page footer content